RGB Fiber Laser Module

RGB Fiber Laser Module


Wavelength:405nm 520nm 635nm
Output power:1mw~300mw
Fiber core:105um,125um,170um,200um
Connector:FC/SMA
Chat Now

Product Details

 

RGB Laser Module with Corning Diffusing Fiber


Product desctription:

Elite could customize RGB fiber coupled laser module. The diameters of fiber have 105μm, 125μm, 170μm, 200μm, multi mode fiber etc.  It has SMA, FC or ST connector and different fiber length. The wavelength includes 445nm, 520nm, 635nm. The LD driver or TEC temperature control could be customized.

 

Specifications of fiber laser module:

Parameter

Specifications

Wavelength

445nm 520nm 635nm

Output Power

1mW~300mW

Laser Modes

CW

Fiber Core
105um, 125um, 170um, 200um
ConnectorFC, ST, SMA

Numerical Aperture

0.22, 0.37, 0.53

Fiber Length

0.5-10m

Dimension

Customized

MTBF

8000 Hrs.

 

Deatiled pictures:

RGB Laser Module (5) RGB Laser Module (4)RGB fiber laser (16) RGB fiber laser (14)


Application:

1 10

15 2

 

Part of Model List:

RGB-05FC  (445nm 1mw, 520nm 1mw, 635nm 1mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, FC connector)

RGB-05ST  (445nm 1mw, 520nm 1mw, 635nm 1mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, ST connector)

RGB-10FC (445nm 5mw, 520nm 5mw, 635nm 5mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, FC connector)

RGB-10ST (445nm 5mw, 520nm 5mw,   635nm 5mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, ST connector)

RGB-20FC (445nm 10mw, 520nm 10mw, 635nm 10mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, FC connector)

RGB-20ST (445nm 10mw, 520nm 10mw, 635nm 10mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, ST connector)

RGB-50FC (445nm 30mw, 520nm 30mw, 635nm 30mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, FC connector)

RGB-50ST (445nm 30mw, 520nm 30mw, 635nm 30mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, ST connector)

RGB-100FC (445nm 70mw, 520nm 70mw, 635nm 70mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, FC connector)

RGB-100ST (445nm 70mw, 520nm 70mw, 635nm 70mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, ST connector)

RGB-150FC (445nm 100mw, 520nm 100mw, 635nm 100mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, FC connector)

RGB-150ST (445nm 100mw, 520nm 100mw, 635nm 100mw, 200μm, NA 0.37, ST connector)

 

Contact information:

Mob/Whats app: +8618191214446

Email: amanda@s-laser.com


 


Inquiry